6v6 Tempe Tuesdays - Adult Soccer

NEW SEASON: March 19th, 2019

Tuesday Night is ladies night with SGS as the Tempe Women’s 6v6 league takes to the field. We are also offering coed and men’s divisions due to popular demand! Games are in the east valley Tempe/Chandler area between 6-10pm. We have soccer players of all ages and skill levels, from former college to brand new players. Like all of our leagues, we have coed and men’s, but this is the only SGS league in the valley to offer all women’s teams! Even though Tuesday is ladies night, everyone is welcome!

If you are a free agent looking for a team or have your own group to join the league we can get you on the pitch.

What can you expect? Fast paced, fun soccer in a friendly environment. Plenty of touches on the ball. Competitive and recreational play.

Need more info? Here you go:

  • Games Tuesday nights 6-10pm
  • Games played at TSC or Benedict
  • 9 week season
  • 8 games guaranteed
  • 50 minute games
  • 150ft x 100ft field
  • 12 players max on roster
  • Licensed refs used
  • All Skill Levels
  • 1 keeper & 5 field players
  • Trophies & Prizes for winners
  • $50 per player or $400 per team

LIDIA ARBALLO - LEAGUE COORDINATOR

Now’s the time. Get off the couch and get involved in the action. Join our waiting list today as we have SOLD OUT for the last 4 years.

Small Goal Soccer

TEMPE TUESDAY STANDINGS

Women’s

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Balls So Hard 5 1 2 16
2 Hooligans 5 0 3 15
3 The Hasbeens 5 0 3 15
4 Rebel Tacos   4 1 3 13
5 Mom’s Night Out 0 0 8 0

 

Men’s

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Libertad F.C  6 1 0 19
2 Los Xolos 6 1 1 19
3 Elite Cleats 5 1 2 16
4 Pathetico Madrid   3 1 4 13
5 505 F.C 1 4 3 7
6 Copper City SC 1 2 5 5
7 Telosico F.C  0 0 7 0

CoEd 1

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 TacoCorp   6 0 2 15
2 Boba Fetch  6 0 2 15
3 StormDroopers   3 0 5 9
4 Gucci Gang 3 0 5 9
5 Smack that grASS 2 0 6 6

CoEd 2

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Chaco Flaco 7 0 0 21
2 Tori Did It 4 1 2 13
3 Pugs & Hugs 3 3 1 12
4 Slightly Athletico 3 2 2 11
5 Legacy 2 1 4 7
6 Pumped Up Kicks   2 1 4 7
7 Son’s of Pitches 2 0 5 6
8 Wednesday’s Hangover   1 0 6 3

 

CoEd 3

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Mambo Kingz   4 1 2 13
2 Ball Chassers  3 3 1 12
3 Diablo Rojos 3 0 3 9
4 See YOU Next Tuesday  2 2 3 8
5 The Replacements  2 1 4 7
6 Danger Fut  2 1 3 7

CoEd 4

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Short Change 5 1 1 16
2 Dream Team 5 0 1 15
3 Cheesecake 3 0 3 9
4 Bye Week 2 1 3 7
5 UnReal Madrid   2 0 5 6
6 #Hash #Hash Baby  1 0 5 3

TEMPE TUESDAY RESULTS & FIXTURES

DATETIME FIXTURERESULTDIVISION LOCATION
1/15/19NEW SEASON NEW SEASON
1/15/196:15pmTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/197:00pm UnReal Madrid vs. Short Change1-10Coed D31Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/197:45pm See You Next Tuesday
vs. Ball Chasers
3-3Coed D31Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/198:30pmTacoCorp vs. Gucci Gang 1-4Coed D11Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/199:15pmMambo Kingz vs. The Replacements5-2Coed D31Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/196:15pmTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/197:45pm Chaco Flaco vs. Wednesday's Hangover1-0Coed D22Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/198:30pmLegacy vs. Sons of Pitches4-2Coed D22Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/199:15pmRebel Tacos vs. Balls So Hard 1-2Women's 2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/196:15pmTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/199:15pmSlightly Athletico vs. Pugs & Hugs 1-1Coed D23Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/196:15pmTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/197:00pm 505 F.C vs. Telosico F.C 5-3Men's 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
7:45pm Telosico F.C vs. Copper City SC2-7Men's 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/198:30pmBoba Fetch vs. Smack that grASS4-2Coed D14Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/199:15pmLos Xolos vs. Elite Cleats 8-4Men's 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/15/197:45pm505 F.C vs. Pathetico Madrid4-6Men's4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/19WEEK 2WEEK 2
1/22/196:15pm 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:00pmShort Change vs. Cheesecake3-2Coed 41Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:45pmRebel Tacos vs. Hooligans1-3Women's 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/198:30pmBalls So Hard vs. The Hasbeens5-3Women's 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/199:15pmLegacy vs. Pumped up Kicks3-0Coed 21Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/196:15pm 2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:00pmBall Chassers vs. Danger Fut4-4Coed 32Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:45pmTori did it vs. Chaco Flaco 0-1Coed 22Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. StormDroopers3-6Coed 12Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/199:15pmSmack That grASS vs. StormDroopers2-5Coed 12Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/196:15pm 3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:00pmSlightly Athletico vs. Wednesday's Hangover3-0Coed 23Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:45pm505 F.C vs. Los Xolos2-2Men's 3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/198:30pmBoba Fetch vs. TacoCorp1-2Coed 13Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/199:15pmTelosico F.C vs. Manchester P. FC0-4Men's4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/196:15pm 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:00pmDiablos Rojos vs. Mambo Kingz2-5Coed 34Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:45pmDream Team vs. #Hash #Hash Baby 4-2Coed 44Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/198:30pmSee You Next Tuesday vs. The Replacements 1-1Coed 34Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/199:15pmMom's Night Out vs. Hooligans0-3Women's 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:00pmUnReal Madrid vs. Bye Week 3-4Coed 45Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/197:45pmPugs & Hugs vs. Son's A Pitches7-0Coed 25Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/198:30pmCopper City SC vs, Pathetico Madrid 0-2Men's5Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/22/199:15pmCopper City SC vs. Elite Cleats 3-3Men's 5Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/19WEEK 3WEEK 3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/196:15pmSlightly Athletico vs. Chaco Flaco 0-1Coed 21Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:00pmThe HasBeens vs. Mom's Night Out 3-1Women's1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:45pmThe HasBeens vs, Rebel Tacos5-1Women's1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/198:30pmHooligans vs. Balls So Hard0-3Women's1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/199:15pmTori did It vs. Legacy6-4Coed 21Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/196:15pmShort Change vs. Dream Team3-1Coed 42Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:00pmThe Replacements vs. Danger Fut 6-3Coed 32Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:45pmElite Cleats vs. Telosico F.C 9-2Men's 2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. Boba Fetch 3-4Coed 12Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/199:15pmSon's of Pitches vs. Wednesday's Hangover 5-2Coed 22Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/196:15pm3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:00pmBall Chassers vs. Diablos Rojos3-7Coed 33Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:45pmBoba Fetch vs. StormDroopers3-1Coed 13Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/198:30pmPugs & Hugs vs. Pumped Up Kicks 0-0Coed 23Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/199:15pmSmack That grASS vs. TacoCorp1-8Coed 13Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/196:15pm4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:00pmBye Week vs. Cheesecake1-4Coed 44Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:45pm505 F.C vs. Copper City SC1-1Men's 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/198:30pmLibertad FC vs. Copper City SC4-0Men's 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/199:15pmLibertad FC vs. Pathetico Madrid 2-0Men's4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:00pmLos Xolos vs. Telosico F.C 6-0Men's5Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/197:45pmUnReal Madrid vs. #Hash #Hash Baby 8-1Coed 45Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/198:30pmSee You Next Tuesday vs. Mambo Kingz0-5Coed 35Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
1/29/199:15pmTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/19WEEK 4WEEK 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/196:15pm1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:00pmDiablos Rojos vs. The Replacements5-1Coed 31Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:45pmSon's of Pitches vs. Chaco Flaco0-4Coed 21Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/198:30pmLos Xolos vs. Copper City SC2-1Men's1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/199:15pmManchester P. FC4-2Men's 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/196:15pm2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:00pmTori did It vs. Slightly Athletico 1-1Coed 22Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:45pmGucci Gang vs. StormDroopers1-2Coed 12Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/198:30pm505 F.C vs. Elite Cleats 0-5Men's 2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/199:15pmPathetico Madrid vs. Elite Cleats1-5Men's 2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/196:15pm3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:00pmHooligans vs. The HasBeens1-0Women's 3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:45pmWednesday's Hangover vs. Pumped Up Kicks 1-4Coed 23Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/198:30pmTacoCorp vs. Smack That grASS3-1Coed 13Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/199:15pmTacoCorp vs. Boba Fetch 2-1Coed 13Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/196:15pm4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:00pm#Hash #Hash Baby vs. Short Change 0-5Coed 44Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:45pmDanger Fut vs. See You Next Tuesday 1-3Coed 34Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/198:30pmMambo Kingz vs. Ball Chassers2-2Coed 34Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/199:15pmPugs & Hugs vs. Legacy1-1Coed 24Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:00pmDream Team vs. Bye Week 6-4Coed 45Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/197:45pmCheesecake vs. UnReal Madrid 4-2Coed 45Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/198:30pmBalls So Hard vs. Mom's Night Out 4-1Women's 5Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/05/199:15pmRebel Tacos vs. Mom's Night Out 2-1Women's5Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/19WEEK 5WEEK 5Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/196:15pm 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:00pm Mom's Night Out vs. The HasBeens 2-3Women's 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:45pmRebel Tacos vs. Balls So Hard 1-1Women's 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/198:30pmHooligans vs. Balls So Hard2-1Womne's1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/199:15pmWednesday's Hangover vs. Legacy 4-0Coed 21Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/196:15pm 2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:00pm Pugs & Hugs vs. Tori Did it 4-1Coed 22Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:45pmGucci Gang vs. Smack That hgrASS2-3Coed 12Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. Boba Fetch 1-3Coed 12Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/199:15pmStormDroopers vs. TacoCorp 2-3Coed 12Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/196:15pm 3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:00pm Son's of Pitches vs. Slightly Athletico 3-8Coed 23Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:45pmThe Replacements vs. Mambo Kingz0-3Coed 33Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/198:30pmPathetico Madrid vs. Telosico F.C 3-0Men;s3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/199:15pmPathetico Madrid vs. Los Xolos 1-3Men's 3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/196:15pm 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:00pm See you Next Tuesday vs. Diablos Rojos 2-7Coed 34Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:45pmUnReal Madrid vs. Dream Team1-4Coed 44Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/198:30pmLos Xolos vs. Libertad FC1-5Men's4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/199:15pmElite Cleats vs. Libertad FC2-3Men's 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:00pm Pumped Up Kicks vs. Chaco Flaco 0-5Coed 25Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/197:45pmCheesecake vs. Short Change 0-2Coed 45Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/198:30pmBye Week vs. #Hash #Hash Baby 7-1Coed 45Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/12/199:15pmDanger Fut vs. Ball Chassers5-6Coed 35Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/19/19WEEK 6NEW FIELD WEEK 6NEW FIELD Benedict Park
02/19/196:15pm Mom's Night Out vs. Rebel Tacos 4-6Women's1Benedict Park
02/19/197:00pm Hooligans vs. Mom's Night Out 1-0Women's1Benedict Park
02/19/197:45pmRebel Tacos vs. The Hasbeens 2-1Women's1Benedict Park
02/19/198:30pmBalls So Hard vs. The Hasbeens1-5Womne's 1Benedict Park
02/19/199:15pmChaco Flaco vs. Legacy 6-4Coed 21Benedict Park
02/19/196:15pm Diablos Rojos vs. Ball Chassers1-3Coed 32Benedict Park
02/19/197:00pm The Replacements vs. See you Next Tuesday 4-3Coed 32Benedict Park
02/19/197:45pmSmack That grASS vs. StormDroopers5-1Coed 12Benedict Park
02/19/198:30pmSmack That grASS vs. Boba Fetch 2-4Coed 12Benedict Park
02/19/199:15pmLibertad F.C vs. 505 F.C2-2Men's Benedict Park
02/19/196:15pm Bye Week vs. UnReal Madrid 3-7Coed 43Benedict Park
02/19/197:00pm Pumped Up Kicks vs. Slightly Athletico 4-1Coed 23Benedict Park
02/19/197:45pmShort Change vs. Dream Team 2-4Coed 43Benedict Park
02/19/198:30pmLos Xolos vs. Copper City SC3-1Men's3Benedict Park
02/19/199:15pmWednesday's Hangover vs. Pugs & Hugs2-5Coed 23Benedict Park
02/19/196:15pm Cheesecake vs. #Hash #Hash Baby 7-2Coed 44Benedict Park
02/19/197:00pm Danger Fut vs. Mambo Kingz7-5Coed 34Benedict Park
02/19/197:45pmTori Did it vs. Son's of Pitches 4-0Coed 24Benedict Park
02/19/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. TacoCorp5-3Coed 14Benedict Park
02/19/199:15pmElite Cleats vs. Pathetico Madrid 3-0Men's4Benedict Park
02/26/19WEEK 7WEEK 7Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/196:15pmThe Hasbeens vs. Hooligans 6-0Women's1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/197:00pmCheesecake vs. Dream Team 3-4Coed 41Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/197:45pmDanger Fut vs. Diablos Rojos 3-2Coed 31Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/198:30pmLegacy vs. Slightly Athletico 2-3Coed 21Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/199:15pmMom's Night Out vs. Balls So Hard 1-2Women's 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/196:15pmShort Change vs. Bye Week 2-2Coed 42Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/197:00pmTori Did it vs. Wednesday's Hangover 7-1Coed 22Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/197:45pmTori Did it vs. Pumped Up Kicks 5-2Coed 22Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. Smack That grASS6-1Coed 12Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/199:15pmLos Xolos vs. Telosico F.C 4-3Men's 2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/196:15pmPathetico Madrid vs. 505 F.C 2-2Men's 3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/197:00pmPumped Up Kicks vs. Son's of Pitches 1-2Coed 23Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/197:45pmRebel Tacos vs. Hooligans3-1Women's3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/198:30pmBoba Fetch vs. StormDroopers 2-1Coed 13Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/199:15pmTacoCorp vs. StormDroopers4-2Coed 13Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/196:15pmChaco Flaco vs. Pugs & Hugs 6-0Coed 24Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/197:00pmThe Replacements vs. Ball Chassers1-3Coed 34Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/197:45pmMambo Kingz vs. See you Next Tuesdat 2-3Coed 34Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/198:30pm#Hash #Hash Baby vs.UnReal Madrid 8-6Coed 44Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
02/26/199:15pmElite Cleats vs. Copper City SC 6-2Men's4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
03/05/196:15pm Mom's Night Out vs. Hooligans 1-0Women's Consolation Benedict Park
03/05/197:00pm Danger Fut vs. Diablos Rojos 2-1Coed 3Benedict Park
03/05/197:45pmMambo vs. Danger Fut 9-1Coed 3 Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/198:30pmBalls So Hard vs. Rebel Tacos 2-0Women's Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/199:15pm Legacy vs. Pumped Up Kicks 3-0Coed 2 Consolation Benedict Park
03/05/196:15pm Son's A Pitches vs. Wednesday's Hangover 0-3Coed 2 Consolation Benedict Park
03/05/197:00pm Dream Team vs. Cheesecake 2-1Coed 4 Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/197:45pmBall Chassers vs. Diablos Rojos 2-3Coed 3 Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/198:30pmShort Change vs. Bye Week 5-2Coed 4 Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/199:15pm Chaco Flaco vs. Slightly Athletico 4-2Coed 2 Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/196:15pm UnReal Madrid vs. #Hash #Hash Baby 1-2Coed 4 Consolation Benedict Park
03/05/197:00pm Hooligans vs. The Hasbeens 2-0Women's Semi FinalBenedict Park
03/05/197:45pmSee You Next Tuesday vs. The Replacements 4-3Coed 3 Consolation Benedict Park
03/05/198:30pmBoba Fetch vs. Stormdroopers 1-0Coed 1 Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/199:15pm Libertad F.C vs. Pathetico Madrid 5-1Men's Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/196:15pm 505 F.c vs. Copper City SC 2-5Men's Consolaion Benedict Park
03/05/197:00pm Telosico F.C vs. Copper City SC 1-3Men's Consolaion Benedict Park
03/05/197:45pmTori did It vs. Pugs & Hugs 1-2Coed 2 Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/198:30pmTacoCorp vs. Gucci Gang 5-3Coed 1 Semi Final Benedict Park
03/05/199:15pm Los Xolos vs. Elite Cleats 1-2Men's Semi Final Benedict Park
03/19/19Cup Finals Cup Finals Chandler Prep
1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
03/19/197:00pm Chaco Flaco vs. Pugs & Hugs Coed 2 Final Chandler Prep
03/19/197:45pm Diablos Rojos vs. Mambo Kingz Coed 3 Final Chandler Prep
03/19/198:30pm Elite Cleats vs. Libertad F.C Men's Final Chandler Prep
03/19/197:00pmDream Team vs. Short Change Coed 4 Final Chandler Prep
03/19/197:45pmHooligans vs. Balls So Hard Women's Final Chandler Prep
03/19/198:30pm Taco Corp vs. Boba Fetch Coed 1 Final Chandler Prep

Get in touch