6v6 Tempe Tuesdays - Adult Soccer

LIDIA ARBALLO - LEAGUE COORDINATOR

Now’s the time. Get off the couch and get involved in the action. Join our waiting list today as we have SOLD OUT for the last 4 years.

NEW SEASON: May 28th, 2019

Tuesday Night is ladies night with SGS as the Tempe Women’s 6v6 league takes to the field. We are also offering coed and men’s divisions due to popular demand! Games are in the east valley Tempe/Chandler area between 6-10pm. We have soccer players of all ages and skill levels, from former college to brand new players. Like all of our leagues, we have coed and men’s, but this is the only SGS league in the valley to offer all women’s teams! Even though Tuesday is ladies night, everyone is welcome!

If you are a free agent looking for a team or have your own group to join the league we can get you on the pitch.

What can you expect? Fast paced, fun soccer in a friendly environment. Plenty of touches on the ball. Competitive and recreational play.

Need more info? Here you go:

  • Games Tuesday nights 6-10pm
  • Games played at TSC or Benedict
  • 9 week season
  • 8 games guaranteed
  • 50 minute games
  • 150ft x 100ft field
  • 12 players max on roster
  • Licensed refs used
  • All Skill Levels
  • 1 keeper & 5 field players
  • Trophies & Prizes for winners
  • $50 per player or $400 per team
Small Goal Soccer

Women’s

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Penakin & Friends  5 2 0 17
2 Balls So Hard 5 1 1 16
3 Rebel Tacos   4 0 3 12
4 Hooligans  2 0 5 6
5   New Kidz on the Block 1 2 4 5
6 Mom’s Night out 1 1 5 4

 

Men’s

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Elite Cleats 6 0 1 18
2 Libertad 5 2 0 17
3 Arsenal  5 1 1 16
4 505 F.C 5 0 2 15
5 F.C Cuervos 4 0 3 12
6 Weberland 3 0 4 9
7 Lego Builders 2 1 4 7
8 Trap Kingz 2 0 5 6
9 Telosico F.C 2 0 5 6
10 Trynakickit? 0 0 7 0

CoEd 1

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Boba Fetch 6 0 1 18
2 Penakin & Friends Coed 5 0 2 15
3 Gucci Gang 4 1 2 13
4 TacoCorp   3 2 2 11
5 StormDroopers 3 1 3 10
6 Smack that grASS 3 1 3 10
7 Chaco Flaco  1 1 5 4
8 Pedal Hause F.C 0 0 7 0

CoEd 4

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 UnReal Madrid   5 0 1 15
2 Dream Team 5 0 2 15
3 #TATWD  4 1 2 13
4 Cheesecake  4 0 3 12
5 Calla Aztlan  3 0 4 9
6 Short Change 2 1 4 7
7 A Team has No Name 0 0 7 0

 

CoEd 3

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Diablos Rojos 6 1 0 19
2 Sem’s Crew 5 2 0 17
3 See YOU Next Tuesday  3 1 3 10
4 The Replacements  3 0 4 9
5 Ball Chassers 0 2 4 2
6 Danger Fut  0 0 6 0

CoEd 2

Rank Team W D L PTS
1 Pugs & Hugs 4 3 0 15
2 Tori Did It 4 2 1 14
3 Mambo Kingz 3 2 2 11
4 Legacy 3 1 3 10
5 Wednesday’s Hangover 2 2 3 8
6 Slightly Athletico 2 0 5 6
7 Bad News Bair Huggers 1 0 6 3

 

TEMPE TUESDAY STANDINGS

TEMPE TUESDAY RESULTS & FIXTURES

DATETIME FIXTURERESULTDIVISION LOCATION
DEFENDING CHAMPSDEFENDING CHAMPSDEFENDING CHAMPS
CoEd Div 1TacoCorp
CoEd Div 2 Chaco Flaco
CoEd Div 3 Mambo Kingz
CoEd Div 4 Short Change
Men's Libertad F.C
Women's Balls So HARD
3/26/19NEW SEASON NEW SEASON Benedict Park
3/26/196:15pm Slightly Athletico vs. Pugs & Hugs1-4Coed 2 1Benedict Park
3/26/197:00pm Short Change vs. #TATWD1-1Coed 4 1Benedict Park
3/26/197:45pm StormDroopers vs. Chaco Flaco 2-1Coed 1 1Benedict Park
3/26/198:30pmWednesday's Hangover vs. Legacy 1-1Coed 21Benedict Park
3/26/199:15pm Penakin & Friends vs. Balls So Hard 1-0Women's 1Benedict Park
3/26/196:15pm Mom's Night Out vs. Rebel Tacos 0-2Women's 2Benedict Park
3/26/197:00pm Dream Team vs. Cheesecake 1-0Coed 42Benedict Park
3/26/197:45pm Katie's Crew vs. Cheesecake 0-8Coed 42Benedict Park
3/26/198:30pmTrap Kingz vs. Arsenal 0-4Men's 2Benedict Park
3/26/199:15pm Trap Kingz vs. Libertad F.C 0-1Men's 2Benedict Park
3/26/196:15pm Telosico F.C vs. F.C Cuervos1-3Men's 3Benedict Park
3/26/197:00pm Sem's Crew vs. The Replacements 7-2Coed 33Benedict Park
3/26/197:45pm Tori Did it vs. Mambo Kingz 2-2Coed 2 3Benedict Park
3/26/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. StromDroopers3-0Coed 1 3Benedict Park
3/26/199:15pm 505 F.C vs. Elite Cleats 0-3Men's 3Benedict Park
3/26/196:15pm See you Next Tuesday vs. Ball Chassers 0-0Coed 34Benedict Park
3/26/197:00pm Trynakickit! vs. Lego Builders 2-5Men's 4Benedict Park
3/26/197:45pm Pedal Hause F.C vs. TacoCorp 1-3Coed 14Benedict Park
3/26/198:30pmDanger Fut vs. Diablos Rojos 2-5Coed 34Benedict Park
3/26/199:15pm UnReal Madrid vs. Calla Aztlan 2-1Coed 4 4Benedict Park
4/02/19WEEK 2WEEK 2Benedict Park
4/02/196:15pm1Benedict Park
4/02/197:45pmPugs & Hugs vs. Wednesday's Hangover 2-2Coed 21Benedict Park
4/02/198:30pmChaco Flaco vs. Boba Fetch 1-2Coed 1 1Benedict Park
4/02/199:15pmThe Replacements vs. Diablos Rojos 0-3Coed 3 1Benedict Park
4/02/196:15pm2Benedict Park
4/02/197:00pm Penakin & Friends vs. Smack that grASS 2-1Coed 1 2Benedict Park
4/02/197:45pmDanger Fut vs. See You Next Tuesday 0-3Coed 3 2Benedict Park
4/02/198:30pmPedal Hause F.C vs. StormDroopers 1-3Coed 12Benedict Park
4/02/199:15pmLibertad F.C vs. Lego Builders 2-2Men's 2Benedict Park
4/02/196:15pm3Benedict Park
4/02/197:00pm Mom's Nights Out vs. Hooligans 3-1Women's 3Benedict Park
4/02/197:45pmPenakin & Friends vs. New Kids on the Block 8-4Women's 3Benedict Park
4/02/198:30pmBalls So Hard vs. Rebel Tacos 4-1Women's 3Benedict Park
4/02/199:15pmDream Team vs. Short Chnage 2-1Coed 4 3Benedict Park
4/02/196:15pm4Benedict Park
4/02/197:00pm Sem's Crew vs. Ball Chassers 4-4Coed 34Benedict Park
4/02/197:45pmLegacy vs. Tori did It 0-4Coed 2 4Benedict Park
4/02/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. TacoCorp 2-1Coed 1 4Benedict Park
4/02/199:15pmElite Cleats vs. Arsenal 3-4Men's 4Benedict Park
4/02/197:00pm 5Benedict Park
4/02/197:45pm#TATWD vs. UnReal Madrid 0-5Coed 45Benedict Park
4/02/198:30pmA Team ha NO Name vs. Calle Aztlan 0-7Coed 4 5Benedict Park
4/02/199:15pmCheesecake vs. Calle Aztlan 0-2Coed 4 5Benedict Park
4/02/197:00pm F.C Cuervos vs. Trynakickit? 5-0Men's 6Benedict Park
4/02/197:45pmSlightly Athletico vs. Bad News Bair Huggers 3-2Coed 26Benedict Park
4/02/198:30pmSlightly Athletico vs. Mambo Kingz 1-5Coee 26Benedict Park
4/02/199:15pmTrap Kingz vs. Telosico F.C 2-1Men's 6Benedict Park
4/09/19WEEK 3WEEK 3
4/09/196:15pmHooligans vs. Penakin & Friends1-1Women's 1Benedict Park
4/09/197:00pmRebel Tacos vs. New Kidz on the Bock 2-1Women's 1Benedict Park
4/09/197:45pmPugs & Hugs vs. Tori did It 5-5Coed 21Benedict Park
4/09/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. Pedal Hause F.C 5-3Coed 11Benedict Park
4/09/199:15pmElite Cleats vs. Trap Kingz 3-1Men's 1Benedict Park
4/09/196:15pmThe Replacements vs. Danger Fut 1-0Coed 32Benedict Park
4/09/197:00pmTelosico F.C vs. Weberland 3-2Men's 2Benedict Park
4/09/197:45pm#TATWD vs. Calle Aztlan 0-1Coed 4 2Benedict Park
4/09/198:30pmLego Builders vs. F.C Cuervos 0-3Men's 2Benedict Park
4/09/199:15pmA Team has No Name vs. Short Change 3-10Coed 4 2Benedict Park
4/09/196:15pmBall Chassers vs. Diablos Rojos 1-8Coed 33Benedict Park
4/09/197:00pmPenakin & Friends vs. Chaco Flaco 4-1Coed 1 3Benedict Park
4/09/197:45pmArsenal vs. Trynakickit? 8-1Men's 3Benedict Park
4/09/198:30pmStromDroopers vs. Boba Fetch 1-2Coed 1 3Benedict Park
4/09/199:15pmWednesday's Hangover vs. Slightly Athletico 2-1Coed 2 3Benedict Park
4/09/196:15pmSem's Crew vs. See you Next Tuesday 5-1Coed 3 4Benedict Park
4/09/197:00pmSmack that grASS vs. TacoCorp 3-3Coed 1 4Benedict Park
4/09/197:45pmBalls so Hard vs. Mom's NIght Out 1-1Women's 4Benedict Park
4/09/198:30pmBad News Bair Huggers vs. Legacy 0-4Coed 24Benedict Park
4/09/199:15pmUnReal Madrid vs. Dream Team 3-1Coed 4 4Benedict Park
4/16/19WEEK 4WEEK 4TBD
4/16/197:45pmPenakin & Friends vs. Rebel Tacos 6-3Women's 1Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. Penakin & Friends 1-4Coed 11Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/199:15pmLego Builders vs. Elite Cleats 2-3Men's 1Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/197:45pmSlightly Athletico vs. Tori Did it 2-6Coed 22Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/198:30pmSmack that grASS vs. Pedal Hause F.C5-3Coed 12Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/199:15pmThe Replacements vs. See You Next Tuesday 1-32Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/197:45pm#TATWD vs. Cheesecake 5-1Coed 4 3Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/198:30pmLegacy vs. Pugs & Hugs 1-2Coed 23Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/199:15pmTacoCorp vs. Chaco Flaco 5-2Coed 3 3Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/197:45pmMom's Night out vs. New Kidz on the Block 3-7Women's4Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/198:30pmShort Change vs. UnReal Madrid 3-4Coed 44TBDChandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
4/16/199:15pmSem's Crew vs. Diablos Rojos 5-5Coed 34Chandler Prep 1951 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
Different Location Different Location
4/16/198:30pmLibertad F.C vs. Telosico F.C 4-0Men's 5Benedict Park
4/16/199:15pmLibertad F.C vs. 505 F.C 3-2Men's 5Benedict Park
4/16/198:30pmTrynakickit? vs. Weberland 2-6Men's 6Benedict Park
4/16/199:15pmArsenal vs. Weberland 8-1Men's 6Benedict Park
4/16/198:30pmCalle Aztlan vs. Dream TEAM 1-3Coed 4Benedict Park
4/16/198:30pmWednesday's Hangover vs. Mambo Kingz 0-2Coed 2 Benedict Park
4/16/199:15pmF.C Cuervos vs. Trap Kingz 3-2Men's Benedict Park
4/23/19Week 5Week 5Benedict Park
4/23/196:15pm Sem's Crew vs. Danger Fut 5-1Coed 3 1Benedict Park
4/23/197:00pmChaco Flaco vs. Pedal Hause F.C 2-1Coed 1 1Benedict Park
4/23/197:45pmTelosico F.C vs. Lego Builders 2-6Men's 1Benedict Park
4/23/198:30pmF.C Cuervos vs. Arsenal 2-7Men's 1Benedict Park
4/23/199:15pm Penakin & Friends vs. StromDroopers1-41Benedict Park
4/23/196:15pm New Kidz on the Block vs. Hooligans 4-1Women's 2Benedict Park
4/23/197:00pmBad News Bair Huggers vs. Pugs & Hugs 2-3Women's 2Benedict Park
4/23/197:45pmPenakin & Friends vs. Mom's Night Out 4-1Women's 2Benedict Park
4/23/198:30pmPenakin & Friends vs. Boba Fetch 3-1Coed 1 2Benedict Park
4/23/199:15pm TacoCorp vs. Boba Fetch 1-2Coed 1 2Benedict Park
4/23/196:15pm 3Benedict Park
4/23/197:00pmDiablos Rojos vs. The Replacements 5-4Coed 33Benedict Park
4/23/197:45pmBall Chassers vs. See you Next Tuesday 2-4Coed 3 3Benedict Park
4/23/198:30pmSmack that grASS vs. Gucci Gang 1-4Coed 13Benedict Park
4/23/199:15pm Elite Cleats vs. Trynakickit? 9-4Men's3Benedict Park
4/23/196:15pm 4Benedict Park
4/23/197:00pm#TATWD vs. Dream Team 4-2Coed 4 4Benedict Park
4/23/197:45pmTori Did it vs. Wednesday's Hangover 2-3Coed 2 4Benedict Park
4/23/198:30pmA Team Has No Name vs. UnReal Madrid 0-5Coed 4 4Benedict Park
4/23/199:15pm Cheesecake vs. Short Change 2-0Coed 4 4Benedict Park
4/23/198:30pmWeberland vs 505 F.C2-5Men's 5Benedict Park
4/23/199:15pm Libertad F.C vs. F.C Cuervos 5-2Men's 5Benedict Park
4/23/198:30pmMambo Kingz vs. Legacy 1-5Coed 2 6Benedict Park
4/23/199:15pm Rebel Tacos vs. Balls so Hard 1-2Women's 6Benedict Park
4/30/196:15pm Mom's Night out vs. Balls So Hard 0-1Women's Benedict Park
4/30/197:00pmBall Chassers vs. Sem's Crew 1-3Coed 3Benedict Park
4/30/197:45pmDiablos Rojos vs. See you Next Tuesday 7-3Coed 3Benedict Park
4/30/198:30pmStormDroopers vs. Smack That grASS4-6Coed 1 Benedict Park
4/30/199:15pmCheesecake vs. UnReal Madrid 2-0Coed 4Benedict Park
4/30/196:15pm Dream Team vs. A Team Has No Name 6-3Coed 4 Benedict Park
4/30/197:00pm#TATWD vs. A Team Has No Name 4-2Coed 4 Benedict Park
4/30/197:45pmTori did It vs. Bad news Bair Huggers 4-0Coed 2 Benedict Park
4/30/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. Chaco Flaco 1-1Coed 1Benedict Park
4/30/199:15pmElite Cleats vs. F.C Cuervos 5-4Men's Benedict Park
4/30/196:15pm Mambo Kingz vs. Pugs & Hugs 1-3Coed 2 Benedict Park
4/30/197:00pmBad News Bair Huggers vs. Mambo Kingz 0-3Coed 2 Benedict Park
4/30/197:45pm505 F.C vs. Trap Kingz 4-3Men's Benedict Park
4/30/198:30pmPedal Hause F.C vs. Boba Fetch 1-5Coed 1 Benedict Park
4/30/199:15pmSmack That grASS vs. Boba Fetch 2-4Coed 1 Benedict Park
4/30/196:15pm Rebel Tacos vs. Hooligans 6-5Women's Benedict Park
4/30/197:00pmSlightly Athletico vs. Legacy 5-4Coed 2Benedict Park
4/30/197:45pmTrynakickit? vs. Telosico F.C 0-3Men's Benedict Park
4/30/198:30pmTacoCorp vs. Penakin & Friends 5-1Coed 1Benedict Park
4/30/199:15pmNew Kidz on the Block vs. Penakin & Friends 0-6Women's Benedict Park
4/30/198:30pm Weberland vs. Lego Builders 3-0Men's Benedict Park
4/30/199:15pm 505 F.C vs. Arsenal 2-1Men's Benedict Park
4/30/198:30pmCalla Aztlan vs. Short Change 1-5Coed 4Benedict Park
4/30/199:15pm Danger Fut vs. The Replacements 0-3Coed 3Benedict Park
5/7/19Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/196:15pm Dream Team vs. A Team Has No Name 2-1Coed 4 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/197:00pm505 F.C vs. Telosico F.C 2-0Men's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/197:45pm#TATWD vs. Short Change 2-1Coed 4 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/198:30pmTacoCorp vs. StormDroopers 2-2Coed 1Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/199:15pmDanger Fut vs. Diablos Rojos 0-3Coed Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/196:15pm Rebel Tacos vs. Mom's Night Out 4-2Women's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/197:00pmWednesday's Hangover vs. Bad News Bair Huggers 0-3Coed 2 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/197:45pmTori Did it vs. Bad News Bair Huggers 7-2Coed 2 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/198:30pmMambo Kingz vs. Slightly Athletico 5-1Coed 2Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/199:15pmWednesday's Hangover vs. Legacy 1-2Coed 2 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/196:15pm Ball Chassers vs. The Replacements 0-3Coed 3 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/197:00pmWeberland vs. Trap Kingz 1-3Men's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/197:45pmBalls So Hard vs. Hooligans 3-1Womne's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/198:30pmChaco Flaco vs. Smack that grASS 3-9Coed 1 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/199:15pmSee you Next Tuesday vs. Sem's Crew 3-4Coed 3Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/196:15pm Calle Aztlan vs. Cheesecake 1-3Coed 4Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/197:00pmHooligans vs. Penakin & Friends 3-3Women's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/197:45pmPedal Hause vs. Penakin & Friends 1-8Coed 1 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/198:30pmGucci Gang vs. Boba Fetch 3-5Coed 1 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/7/199:15pmElite Cleats vs. Libertad F.C 1-4Men's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/19Playoffs Playoffs Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/196:15pmNew Kid on The Block vs. Hooligans 0-3Women's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/197:00pmNew Kid on The Block vs Balls So Hard 0-3Women's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/197:45pmTori Did it vs. Mambo Kingz 6-1Coed 2 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/199:15pmArsenal vs. Libertad1-1Men's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/197:00pmSem's Crew vs. See you Next Tuesday 2-0Coed 2 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/197:45pmBoba Fetch vs. TacoCorp 4-3Coed 1 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/196:15pm Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/197:00pmDream Team vs. #TATWD0-5Coed 4 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/197:45pmLego Builders vs. Weberland 0-3Men's Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/198:30pmPugs & Hugs vs. Legacy 3-2Coed 2 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/199:15pmUnReal Madrid vs. Cheesecake 3-2Coed 4 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/197:00pmDiablos Rojos vs. The Replacements 3-1Coed 3 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/198:30pmPenakin & Freinds vs. Gucci Gang 5-0Coed 1 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/199:15pmBall Chasser vs. Danger Fut 1-1Coed 3 Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/14/197:45pm505 F.C vs. Trynakickit?3-0Men'sTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19CUP FINALS CUP FINALS Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 7:00pmWeberland vs. Lego Builders Men’s D2 Semi FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 7:45pmMen’s D2 Final Men’s D2 Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 8:30pmElite Cleats vs. 505 F.C Men’s D1 Semi FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 9:15pmMen’s D1 Final Men’s D1 Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 7:00pmF.C Cuervos vs. Trap Kingz Men’s D2 Semi Final Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 7:45pmTori did It vs. Pugs& HugsCoed 2 FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 8:30pmLibertad vs. ArsenalMen’s D1 Semi FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 9:15pmDiablos Rojos vs. Sem’s CrewCoed 3 FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 7:00pmBalls So Hard vs. Rebel TacosWomen’s Semi FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 7:45pm#TATWD vs. UnReal MadridCoed 4 FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 8:30pm Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 9:15pm Tempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 7:00pmPenakin & Friends vs HooligansWomen’s Semi FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 7:45pmWomen’s Final Women’s FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/19 8:30pmBoba Fetch vs. Penakin & FriendsCoed 1 FinalTempe Sports Complex (South Fields)
5/21/199:15pm

Get in touch