Welcome Players
SGS brings it’s fast paced 6v6 small goal soccer action to Dallas, with a new season kicking off multiple times a year!
Like all of our leagues, we stick to a core philosophy of fun, competitive soccer with the emphasis being on having a good time, on and off the pitch.
We accept free agents if you’re looking to join a team, or if you’d like to get your own team involved we have a place for your squad. See you on the pitch!
Location: UTD, 1800 W. Campbell Road, Richardson, Texas 75080 New Season: May TBD
Have questions or need to register?
If you have questions, reach out to our league coordinator, Michael, or if you’re ready to sign up, use the buttons below!
Special Announcement
League Standings, Results and Schedule
Dallas Men’s Division 1 & 2
Rank | Team | W | D | L | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dallas Burn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Cheap Beast | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Barely Legal FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Raiders FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | AFC Richardson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Boca Jrs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dallas Men’s Division 3
Rank | Team | W | D | L | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brownie Boys | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | (Old) Man U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Roba Lonches United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Cosmos FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Club De Cuervos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | United 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dallas Men’s Division 4
Rank | Team | W | D | L | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gone With The Win | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | The Chosen Ones | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Diamond Dogs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Sporting Dallas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | ICE Most Wanted | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Holy Sinners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Pepa Pigs FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | ManUTD | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
10 | No-Hope United | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Dallas Coed Division
Rank | Team | W | D | L | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Believe FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Scarlet NTX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | The Ratz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Gladiadores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Broke Mentally FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Dyslexia Untied | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4/15/24 | Week 1 New Season! | The University of Texas at Dallas 800 W Campbell Rd Richardson, TX 75080 |
||||
4/15/24 | 6:45pm | AFC vs. Chilaquiles FC | 9 - 2 | Men's D4 | 1 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 7:30pm | Daftar Boys vs. United 7 | 2 - 2 | Men's D3 | 1 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 9:00pm | Galacticos FC vs. Stroke City | 2 - 2 | Men's D3 | 1 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 6:45pm | The Ratz vs. Scarlet NTX | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
4/15/24 | 7:30pm | Chilaquiles FC vs. Pepa Pigs FC | 3 - 7 | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 8:15pm | (Old) Man U vs. Club De Cuervos | 1 - 4 | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 9:45pm | AFC Richardson vs. Cheap Beasts | 5 - 2 | Men's D1 | 2 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 7:30pm | The Chosen Ones vs. Sporting Dallas | 2 - 2 | Men's D4 | 3 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 9:00pm | Cosmos FC vs. Roba Lonches United | 2 - 3 | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 9:45pm | Boca Jrs vs. Raiders FC | 0 - 3 | Coed | 3 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 7:30pm | Believe FC vs. #UAINTUS FC | 3 - 0 | Coed | 4 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 8:15pm | Broke Mentally FC vs. Gladiadores FC | 9 - 1 | Coed | 4 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | 9:00pm | Brown Boys vs. Dallas Burn | 1 - 0 | Men's D1 | 4 | UTD Field #7 |
4/15/24 | UTD Field #7 | |||||
4/22/24 | Week 2 | The University of Texas at Dallas 800 W Campbell Rd Richardson, TX 75080 |
||||
4/22/24 | 6:45pm | ManUTD vs. The Chosen Ones | 0 - 4 | Men's D4 | 1 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 7:30pm | Club De Cuervos vs. Stroke City FC | 7 - 2 | Men's D3 | 1 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 8:15pm | Believe FC vs. Scarlet NTX | 1 - 1 | Coed | 1 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 9:00pm | Dallas Burn vs. Raiders FC | 2 - 6 | Men's D1 | 1 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 9:45pm | Boca Jrs vs. Cheap Beasts | PostPoned | Men's D1 | 1 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 6:45pm | Pepa Pigs FC vs. ICE Most Wanted | 2 - 2 | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 7:30pm | AFC vs. Sporting Dallas | 2 - 2 | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 8:15pm | PF FC vs. Broke Mentally FC | 0 - 2 | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 9:00pm | The Ratz vs. Gladiadores | 1 - 1 | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 9:45pm | Galacticos vs. Los Pitudos | 1 - 0 | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 7:30pm | Daftar Boys vs. (Old) Man U | 2 - 1 | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 8:15pm | Daftar Boys vs. Cosmos FC | 4 - 1 | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 9:00pm | Roba Lonches United vs. United 7 | 1 - 3 | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 |
4/22/24 | 9:45pm | Brown Boys vs. AFC Richardson | 3 - 1 | Men's D1 | 3 | UTD Field #7 |
4/29/24 | FIELDS CLOSED FOR EVENT | NO GAMES | ||||
5/6/24 | Week 3 | The University of Texas at Dallas 800 W Campbell Rd Richardson, TX 75080 |
||||
5/6/24 | 6:45pm | Cosmos FC vs. Galacticos FC | Men's D3 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 7:30pm | Brown Boys vs. Cheap Beasts | Men's D1 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 8:15pm | Boca Jrs vs. Dallas Burn | Men's D1 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 9:00pm | AFC Richardson vs. Arte FC | Men's D1 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 9:45pm | AFC Richardson vs. Raiders FC | Men's D1 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 6:45pm | ManUTD vs. Sporting Dallas | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 7:30pm | United 7 vs. Los Pitudos | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 8:15pm | Holy Sinners vs. Chilaquiles FC | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 9:00pm | Believe FC vs. Broke Mentally FC | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 9:45pm | Gladiadores FC vs. Scarlet NTX | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 6:45pm | PF FC vs. The Ratz | Coed | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 7:30pm | Cosmos FC vs. Roba Lonches United | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 8:15pm | AFC vs. The Chosen Ones | Men's D4 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 9:00pm | Club De Cuervos vs. Los Pitudos | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/6/24 | 9:45pm | (Old) Man U vs. Stroke City FC | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | Week 4 | The University of Texas at Dallas 800 W Campbell Rd Richardson, TX 75080 |
||||
5/13/24 | 6:45pm | Cosmos FC vs. Club De Cuervos | Men's D3 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 7:30pm | Cheap Beasts vs. Arte FC | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 8:15pm | Believe FC vs. The Ratz | Coed | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 9:00pm | Dallas Burn vs. AFC Richardson | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 9:45pm | Boca Jrs vs. Brown Boys | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 6:45pm | ManUTD vs. Pepa Pigs FC | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 7:30pm | Holy Sinners vs. AFC | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 8:15pm | PF FC vs. Gladiadores | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 9:00pm | Scarlet NTX vs. Broke Mentally FC | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 9:45pm | Sporting Dallas vs. ICE Most Wanted | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 6:45pm | (Old) Man U vs. United 7 | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 7:30pm | Galacticos vs. (Old) Man U | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 8:15pm | Galacticos vs. Roba Lonches United | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 9:00pm | Los Pitudos vs. Stroke City FC | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/13/24 | 9:45pm | Daftar Boys vs. Los Pitudos | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | Week 5 | The University of Texas at Dallas 800 W Campbell Rd Richardson, TX 75080 |
||||
5/20/24 | 6:45pm | AFC vs. ManUTD | Men's D4 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 7:30pm | Believe FC vs. PF FC | Coed | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 8:15pm | AFC vs. Pepa Pigs FC | Men's D4 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 9:00pm | Dallas Burn vs. Cheap Beast | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 9:45pm | Boca Jrs. vs. Arte FC | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 6:45pm | Chilaquiles FC vs Sporting Dallas | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 7:30pm | Holy Sinners vs. Pepa Pigs FC | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 8:15pm | Holy Sinners vs. ICE Most Wanted | Men's D4 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 9:00pm | (Old) Man U vs. Los Pitudos | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 9:45pm | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |||
5/20/24 | 6:45pm | The Chosen Ones vs. ICE Most Wanted | Men's D4 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 7:30pm | Chilaquiles FC vs. The Chosen Ones | Men's D4 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 8:15pm | Club De Cuervos vs. Roba Lonches United | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 9:00pm | Stroke City FC vs. Cosmos FC | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 9:45pm | Stroke City FC vs. United 7 | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 6:45pm | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |||
5/20/24 | 7:30pm | Daftar Boys vs. Galacticos | Men's D3 | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 8:15pm | The Ratz vs. Broke Mentally FC | Coed | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 9:00pm | Arte FC vs. Raiders FC | Men's | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/20/24 | 9:45pm | Brown Boys vs. Raiders FC | Men's | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | Week 6 | The University of Texas at Dallas 800 W Campbell Rd Richardson, TX 75080 |
||||
5/27/24 | 6:45pm | Scarlet NTX vs. PF FC | Coed | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 7:30pm | Brown Boys vs. Arte FC | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 8:15pm | Dallas Burn vs. Arte FC | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 9:00pm | Boca Jrs. vs. AFC Richardson | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 9:45pm | Boca Jrs. vs. Cheap Beasts | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 6:45pm | Club De Cuervos vs. United 7 | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 7:30pm | Club De Cuervos vs. Galacticos | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 8:15pm | Raiders FC vs. Cheap Beasts | Men's | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 9:00pm | Cosmos FC vs. (Old) Man U | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 9:45pm | Believe FC vs. PF FC | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 6:45pm | ManUTD vs. ICE Most Wanted | Men's D4 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 7:30pm | ManUTD vs. Chilaquiles FC | Men's D4 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 8:15pm | Daftar Boys vs. Stroke City FC | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 9:00pm | Roba Lonches united vs. Los Pitudos | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 9:45pm | The Chosen Ones vs. Holy Sinners | Men's D4 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 7:30pm | ICE Most Wanted vs. AFC | Men's D4 | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 8:15pm | Pepa Pigs FC vs. Sporting Dallas | Men's D4 | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 9:00pm | Holy Sinners vs. Sporting Dallas | Men's D4 | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |
5/27/24 | 9:45pm | 4 | UTD Field #7 | |||
6/3/24 | Week 7 | The University of Texas at Dallas 800 W Campbell Rd Richardson, TX 75080 |
||||
6/3/24 | 6:45pm | ICE Most Wanted vs. Chilaquiles FC | 1 | UTD Field #7 | ||
6/3/24 | 7:30pm | Club De Cuervos vs. Daftar Boys | Men's D3 | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 8:15pm | Coed QuarterFinal | Coed | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 9:00pm | Men's D1 QuarterFinal | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 9:45pm | Men's D1 Quarterfinal | Men's | 1 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 6:45pm | United 7 vs. Galacticos | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 7:30pm | (Old) Man U vs. Roba Lonches United | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 8:15pm | Roba Lonches United vs. Daftar Boys | Men's D3 | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 9:00pm | Coed Quarterfinal | Coed | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 9:45pm | Men's Quarterfinal | Men's | 2 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 6:45pm | The Chosen Ones vs.Pepa Pigs FC | 3 | UTD Field #7 | ||
6/3/24 | 7:30pm | Cosmos FC vs. United 7 | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 8:15pm | Roba Lonches united vs. Stroke City FC | Men's D3 | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |
6/3/24 | 9:00pm | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |||
6/3/24 | 9:45pm | 3 | UTD Field #7 | |||
6/10/24 | Week 8 Playoffs | The University of Texas at Dallas 800 W Campbell Rd Richardson, TX 75080 |
||||